General Secretariat for the National Social Protection Council
• ភាសាខ្មែរ »
Job Announcement
The National Social Protection Council (NSPC) leads the efforts of the Royal Government of Cambodia in building a social protection system based on inclusiveness, effectiveness and financial sustainability as a tool to reduce poverty, vulnerability and inequality, and which will contribute to the development and protection of human resources, and stimulate economic growth in the Kingdom of Cambodia. The NSPC General Secretariat provides technical, coordination, and implementation supports to the NSPC, namely in the field of social assistance and social security.
The General Secretariat is seeking highly motivated and skilled individuals to join a dynamic multi-disciplinary team that is committed to this social protection system strengthening. We offer merit-based compensation and capacity building opportunities.
If you possess a strong desire to contribute to reducing poverty, vulnerability, and inequality in Cambodia, and you meet the minimum requirements for any contract-based position below, you are encouraged to apply.
•Social Protection Specialists (3 positions)
•Legal Specialist (1 position)
•Information Technology Specialist (1 position)
•Social Protection Analyst (5 positions)
To apply, please submit a Cover Letter and Curriculum Vitae to: with subject line:  Application: “POSITION TITLE” no later than 12pm October 25, 2018.  Incomplete applications will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be contacted.